cv English

> > > CV ESPAÑOL


 

 


 *21.12.1991, Buenos Aires, Argentina

 

 

Education

 2016 - 2017

Master course in Expanded Music, UNSAM University

 

2012 - present

Choreographic Composition Degree (specialty Corporal Expression) UNA University

 

2008 - 2010

J.P.Esnaola Music School

 

 

_ Awards / Scholarships / Residencies (Selection)

 

2016

UNSAM Fellowship - Expanded Music master course 2016

 

2015

Residency, OMI Music, New york, US.

 

Award of Bienal de Arte Joven Buenos Aires, Laboratorio de Cruce, special collaboration with the choreographer Ana Frenkel and UNA Contemporary Dance Company.

 

Award, QEEI - Selected project for Bienal de Arte Joven Buenos Aires 2015 music contest

 

 

 

_Sound art works

 

2016

"PIÑATA", MACO, Oaxaca, México

 

“Borboleta” installation for 12 preacher-computers. UNSAM

 

"Fluvial", with Espacio Xul, music through colour and light

 

 

 

_ Music composition / sound design / production

 

2017

"A LO INFINITO", Dance piece, Emergentes Company, dir. Carla Bugiolacchi 

 

2016

"HEN", Dance performance, Janis Iandritsky 

"12 de marzo" short film, Eden B. Kullic

"La mirada indolente" short film, Sebastián Camacho

"Rufus Wainwright at Teatro Colón" advertisement, LANDIA  

BAV EP (band) composition, audio production, mixing 

 

2015

“Caudal”,with Ana Frenkel for UNA Contemporary Dance Company

"LOMO" theatre performance, Carolina Arandia & Eden B. Kullic

 

 

_ Collaborations 

 

2016

Acousmatic installation in Michal Batory exhibition, UNSAM Arts Center

 

001, multimedia performance with Manuel Palenque

 

 

 

_ Current projects

 

Ricarda Cometa (drummer)

 

QEEI (producer, singer)

 

TRRUENO (member)

 

 

 

_ Major performances:

 

Drummer in Ricarda Cometa:

Tsonami Festival (Santiago de Chile, 2011)

Integraciones Festival (Peru, 2013)

Casa Nacional del Bicentenario (Buenos Aires, 2016)

Aural Festival (Mexico, 2016)

 

Imaginary Maps, (drummer) improvisation concert with Mania Ristic (violin). Korcula, Croatia, 2016.

 

MOVE SOUND (Cologne, Germany, 2016) 

Audiokinetische Begegnungen im Rhenania

(movement, percussion / voice) 

 

QEEI 

Special performance: Invernadero (CheLA, Buenos Aires, 2015)

Bienal de Arte Joven Buenos Aires (CC KONEX, 2015)

 

Drummer and singer on the play Trust (by Falk Richter) released in CETC (Colon theater, 2014)